DATAS PROTECTION POLICY

 

WICKELFISCHFRANCE.FR considers the protection of your personal data to be essential. In accordance with this philosophy, the protection of your personal data is essential in our eyes and we wish to inform you through this personal data protection policy of the way in which we collect and process this data.

 

We will regularly inform you of changes to the processing of your personal data, via our website or by any other of our usual communication channels.

 

TO WHAT DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLY?

This personal data protection policy applies to WICKELFISCHFRANCE.FR and to all websites, pages and accounts on social networks, online games / draws, as well as to any other online initiative of WICKELFISCHFRANCE.FR  collecting personal data (the “  Supports  ”). Consequently, this Policy does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our Media via an internet link.

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

With your prior consent , when you use our Media we may collect and process all or part of the following data:

 

  •        the data you provide by filling out forms, loading content online, subscribing to online services or sending us correspondence:
  •        - first and last name ;
  •        - email address ;
  •        - sex;
  •        - telephone number;
  •        - address ;
  •        - age / date of birth;
  •        - your opinion on our products;
  •        - your purchase history (on the Electronic commerce supports);
  •        - any special request you may send us (mainly for archiving purposes);
  •        - We may ask you to respond to surveys that we use for scientific and statistical purposes.

 

DO WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR COOKIES?

We may collect your IP address and browser type for purposes of administering our system and / or production of statistics without identifying any other individual information.

In some cases, we may also use cookies that match small letters files and numbers downloaded to your device when you access our site. We primarily use cookies to recognize you when you connect to our new media and to see a likely content to match your interests.

The default settings of browsers are usually set up to accept cookies, but you can easily change this by modifying the settings in your browser. However, please note that if you choose to disable cookies, you may find that some parts of our media are not accessible.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We mainly use your personal data in the context of the management of our customers / prospects, particularly in response to your request or to send you regular news and information about our products, operations and / or our media might arouse your interest.

We also use your data to improve your digital experience: understanding your interest in our media and content, manage your account online, confirm your participation in our operations, process payments, to ensure that our media are presented in the way that is best suited to you and your device, and protect you against possible fraudulent actions.

 

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You can contact us by post, email or telephone and directly on our WICKELFISCHFRANCE.FR site under the "My Account" section to consult the personal data concerning you which is in our possession. 
If you identify an error among these data or if you consider them incomplete or ambiguous, you can also ask us to correct them, complete them or clarify them. 
You can also object to your data being used for commercial prospecting purposes or communicated to third parties for this purpose. 
Finally, you can ask us in writing to delete any personal data that concerns you and that we hold. However, please note that we may keep a record of your data for archival purposes, particularly when required by law.

DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Subject to what is indicated in this personal data protection policy or unless we have previously obtained your consent, we may communicate your personal data with persons employed by WICKELFISCHFRANCE.FR or our service providers (for example, our Web agencies which manage certain online operations on our behalf) and / or partners for the aforementioned purposes,  and only to the extent necessary for the performance of the tasks entrusted to them .

Please note that we strictly require our service providers to use your personal data only to manage the services we ask them to provide. We also ask these providers to always act in accordance with applicable laws regarding the protection of personal data and to pay particular attention to the confidentiality of this data.

 

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data is stored either in our databases or in those of our service providers. These databases are stored on servers located in the European Union.

 

DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA ?

In order to optimize the quality of service, it may happen that the information communications referred to above are likely to involve transfers of personal data outside the European Economic Area. In this case, rigorous and appropriate physical, organizational, procedural, technical and personnel measures ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data.

 

IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA SAFE?

We aim to always keep your personal data in the safest and most secure way, and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose pursued by the processing. In this perspective, we take the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent as far as possible any alteration or loss of your data or any unauthorized access to it. 

 

We inform you that this personal data protection policy can be modified by us. In this case, these modifications will be available on this page.

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of the data concerning you.